Final List Of Journalists For Accreditation Released

Media
Thank you all for your interest shown in covering the 21st African Senior
Athletics Championships.

Below is the second/final list of journalists and media practioneers shortlisted for accreditation

You can come over to Vertex Hotel, 16 Fumnaya/12 Odiachi Street Off Nnebisi Road, Asaba Delta state (Behind Sterling Bank)

The Hotel is along same road with the Stephen Keshi Stadium.




Ministry of Information Team



1.       Samuel Ugbaja



2.       Churchill Oyowe



3.       Donald Monu



4.       Isaac Ogerugba



5.       Christopher Nwaoboshi



6.       Ifeanyi Eluemunor



7.       Patrick Mgbodo



8.       Tobore Umukoro



9.       Bosh Iwobi



10.   Evelyn Binitie



11.   Tunde Omonode



12.   Idowu Oyita



13.   Peace Nzeneke



14.   Timothy Emarakpor



15.   Anslem Etolor



16.   Stella Macaulay



17.   Paul Osohor



18.   Odogwu Dantes



19.   Johnathan Onwuka







Other Media Houses:







20. Divine Isioma Godfrey



21. Abirhire Thomas



22. Peterson Itiowe



23. Okonta Emeka Okelum



24. Francis Osaletin Omokhua



25. ONOVUGHAKPO UFUOMA



26. Ossai Scholar Onyeka



27. VICTOR SOROKWU



28. OLANNYE IFEANYI



29. Oghenero Eghweree



30.  Princewill Oviesan



31. Prince Nosa Akenzua



32. OSAYANDE Monday



33. Bridget Agetu



34. Michael Ikeogwu



35. ufuoma obrike



36. Ufuoma Egbamuno



37. Mike Agbamu



38. Chidi Sylvester



39. Sandra Uche.



40. Christy Aboghe



41. Efe Ogbo



42. SUNNY GEORGE ARIEGWE



43. okechukwu onyeka



44. Sam Erhunmwunsee



45. Gospel Amaliamifeobu



46. Adedotun Agunbiade



47. Barry Agbanigbi



48. Raymond Okolo



49. Nnamdi Jude Atupulazi



50. Godwin Oghenetashere Sodje



Others

1.            Godwin Udoh

2.            MAYUKU CHARLES AYIRI

3.            AYO BADA

4.            SOLA CHARLES

5.            Kemi Nan

6.            Fumi Fameso

7.            Neto Oniemola (Cameraman CCTV)

8.            Adebayo A. Samuel

9.            Macaulay Maduwuba

10.          Mitchel Obi

11.          Rose Aggs

12.          Fred Edoreh

13.          Anthony Oji

14.          Obinna Onuorah

15.          Udo Ogbonna (photo)

16.          Pius Mordi

17.          Jimoh Bashir

18.          Oni Afolabi

19.          MONICA IHEAKAM

20.          Elijah Olusegun Aderinto (PHOTO)

21.          PATRICK IBEH

22.          Mike Oboh

23.          OSAYANDE Monday

24.          MARIAH OLATUNJI

25.          Tonye Orabere

26.          Eseroghene Oguma

27.          GNAMESSO Ablam

28.          Aboghe Christy

29.          UNUYENO OLUOWHO SUNDAY

30.          DELE    FASAN

31.          Raymond Okolo

32.          Patrick Uzoyi-Peters

33.          Nnamdi Jude Atupulazi

34.          Lekan OLASEINDE  BLUEPRINT Newspapers)

35.          Abiodun  AZI

36.          Angela  Naija FM

37.          Loveday Herbert

38.          Toluwani Adebakin

39.          Jessica Amadi

40.          Ahmed Aigbona

41.          Michael Ikeogwu (Former Delta Swan Chairman)

42.          PIUS UTOMI EKPE

43.          Cheikh Demba NDIAYE

44.          Ufuoma obrike

45.          Unuyeno Oluowho

46.          Wilson Osemele Jnr

47.          Chukwudi Abiandu

48.          Ufuoma Egbamuno Cool FM/ Nigeria Info FM

49.          Okpimo Stephen (Photo)

50.          Taiwo Alimi The Nation

51.          Sandra Uche

52.          Fred Okoligwe

53.          Okonma Franka -Media Work force

54.          Dipo Liadi  Eko FM

55.          Chief Onyia

56.         Nelly Robinson

57.          Gbenga James

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *